1300 667 771

Email: enquiries@acrs.com.au

Policies

Policies

Privacy Policy

ACRS is committed to providing the highest levels of customer service – this includes protecting the privacy of our registered cablers. We recognise that the information given to us is of a personal nature and ACRS has a comprehensive company privacy policy which reflects this.  We are bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the protection of personal information.

All personal information collected by ACRS will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided it and will not be added to a mailing list. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose, and will not disclose it, except where authorised or required by law or with your consent.

Your personal information may be used in connection with our management of any complaint, investigation or inquiry in which you are involved – most likely to be through the ACMA investigation team, or any insurance claim or proposal that requires disclosure of your personal information.

Collection of Information

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill your specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to our mailing lists.

Security Policy

At ACRS we do our best to ensure the privacy of your transactions with us. Your credit card number and other personal data will be treated with the highest of safety, security features, and confidentiality. Orders and online transactions made on our site are encrypted using the latest techonology, so rest assured that your transactions are protected. All information sent via the internet can be trusted to arrive privately and unaltered to our server only. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer service support centre at enquiries@acrs.com.au and an ACRS team member will contact you to discuss your concerns.

ACRS makes no warranty in respect of the strength or effectiveness of the above encryption and ACRS is not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of the information you provide.

Cancellations and Refunds Policy

ACRS Cabler Registration Service aim to process all renewals and applications with 5-7 working days. All applications that do not meet the criteria and have paid online will have their transaction refunded within 5-7 working days and notification will be sent to them. If you wish to cancel a transaction, please speak to one of our Customer Service Representatives by calling 1300 667 771 or emailing enquiries@acrs.com.au.

Prices of all services are displayed on this website as Australia Dollars (AUD) and are current at the time of issue, but are subject to change at any time. All prices listed also include GST (Australian Goods and Services Tax).